Many Niskayuna teachers utilize a webpage to provide information to parents and students about their classroom and/or program. These pages are maintained independently by the teacher. They are organized by school below.

Birchwood

To contact a Birchwood faculty or staff member, please access the district’s searchable staff directory

Third Grade

Mrs. Kelly Opiela

Library Media Center

Katherine Kirkpatrick

Craig Elementary School

To contact a Craig faculty or staff member, please access the district’s searchable staff directory

Fourth Grade

Mr. Peter Micieli

Mrs. Tammy Brys

Glencliff Elementary School

To contact a Glencliff faculty or staff member, please access the district’s searchable staff directory

Kindergarten

Mrs. Kimberly Fuda

First Grade

Mrs. Adamo

Ms. Abare

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Stephanie Venerus

Mrs. Jacqueline Giaccone – 4th Grade Math

Fifth Grade

Mrs. Natalie White

Library Media Center

Ms. Erin Shoudy

Hillside Elementary School

To contact a Hillside faculty or staff member, please access the district’s searchable staff directory

First Grade

Mrs. Matilda Barry

Third Grade

Hillside Third Grade Website Mrs. Druzynski, Mrs. Johnson and Mrs. Watts

Library Media Center

Mrs. Deb Ubriaco

Rosendale

To contact a Rosendale faculty or staff member, please access the district’s searchable staff directory

Kindergarten

Ms. Julie Hallenbeck

Mrs. Ann Roe

First Grade

Ms. Roseann Maurantonio

Second Grade

Mrs. Nicole Grosso

Third Grade

Mrs. Jessica Jefts

Mrs. Sue O’Connell

Library Media Center

Ms. Thompson

Special Education

Ms. Rachael Bouchey

Iroquois Middle School

To contact a Iroquois faculty or staff member, please access the district’s searchable staff directory

Sixth Grade

Mohawk Team Website

English: Mrs. Callagan

Math: Mrs. Toohey

Reading: Mrs. Connors

Science: Mrs. Hanchar

Social Studies: Mrs. Salisbury

Team Oneida Website

Reading: Mrs. Bonczkowski

Science: Mrs. Wolfort

Seventh Grade

Team Seneca Website

English: Mrs. Farina

Math: Ms. Seligman

Science: Mrs. Leto

Social Studies: Mr. Ackley

Eighth Grade

Team Onondoga Website

English: Mr. Adamo

Team Tuscarora Website

Math: Mr. Rizzi

World Language

Ms. Stanziano

Mrs. Caffrey

Ms. Macko

Ms. Klein

Mrs. Yetto

Van Antwerp Middle School

To contact a Van Antwerp faculty or staff member, please access the district’s searchable staff directory

Maple Team

Maple Team Website

Reading: Mrs. Barber

Science: Mrs. Redman

Math: Mrs. Andersen (7R), Mrs. Giaccone (6R & 7A)

World Language: Srta. Malkis

Mighty Oak Team

Mighty Oak Team Website

English: Miss Loliscio

Math: Mrs. Tylock

Science: Mrs. Postlethwait

Reading: Mr. Delaney

Special Education: Mrs. Krauss

Willow Team – Grades 7/8

Team Willow Website

English: Mrs. Cotugno-Surin

Math: Mr. Aldous

Social Studies: Mrs. Newell

Spruce Team – Grades 7/8

Spruce Team Website

English: Mrs. Leader

Math: Mrs. Severance

Science: Mr. Bianchi

Social Studies: Mrs. Deflilippi

World Language

Sra. Cavaleri

Ms. Gibson

Ms. Klein

Srta. Malkis

Home & Careers

Ms. Schaffer

Reading

Mr. Delaney

Niskayuna High School

To contact a Niskayuna High School faculty or staff member, please access the district’s searchable staff directory

Business

Christina DeLuca

Mary Jane MacPherson

Joanna Reader

English

Annemarie Ihnatolya

Amber DeSimony

James Edgar

Nancy Czachor

Thomas Lester

Katie McCarty

Kelly Millett (requires Schoology access code)

Kelly Moore (requires Schoology access code)

Christopher Pierson

Kristin Richard

Class Blogs: AIS 2  |  AP English 11 HonorsThe Power of Myth and Star Wars

Brandi Weidman

Leah Werther (requires Schoology access code)

Carol White

Family and Consumer Sciences

Michele Moscinski

Math

William Wales

Jason DeRocco

Shana DeRocco

Laura Favata

Stephanie Graseck

Carey Grigas

Jessica Hallock

Michelle Hawkins

Keith Landry

Daniel Mattoon

Angela Netoskie

Ashley Rickert

Patricia Ryan

Scott Seligman

Cheryl Stockwell

Music

Christina Pizzino-Catalano

Science and Engineering Technology

Christopher DeLano

Jack Gribben

Meagan Hughes

Christopher Jennings

Sherra Johnson

Jeremy Lundy

Jeffrey Ormsbee

Paul Scott

Peggy Varin

Social Studies

Brandon Hakulin

Bryan Mattice

Kristen Ryan

Heather Workman (Choose parent or student and enter access code WZCG9-P5GDV.)

World Languages

Victor Alcantara

Clayton Callahan

Lainie Christou

Monica DiCocco

Caroline Gardiner

Kelly Lehmann

Amy Martin